Monday, September 25, 2017
   
Text Size
Login

Site Search powered by Ajax

Deputy Governors

County Number

County Name

 

Deputy Governor

 

1.

Mombasa

 

H.E DR. William Kingi Kazungu

 

2.

Kwale

 

H.E Fatuma Mohamed Achani

 

3.

Kilifi

 

H.E Gideon Edmund Saburi

 

4.

Tana River

 

H.E Kea Batuyu Salim

 

5.

Lamu

 

H.E Abdulhakim Aboud Bwana

 

6.

Taita-Taveta

 

H.E Majala Mlagui Delina

 

7.

Garissa

 

H.E Abdi Muhumed Agane

 

8.

Wajir

 

H.E Ahmed Muktar Ali

 

9.

Mandera

 

H.E HON. Arai Mohamed Ahmed

 

10.

Marsabit

 

H.E Solomon Gubo Riwe

 

11.

Isiolo

 

H.E Ibrahim Abdi Issa

 

12.

Meru

 

H.E Titus Ntuchiu Mutea

 

13.

Tharaka Nithi

 

H.E ENG. Francis Nyamu Kagwima

 

14.

Embu

 

H.E David Njeru Kariuki

 

15.

Kitui

 

H.E Gideon Nzau Wathe

 

16.

Machakos

 

H.E ENG. Francis Maliti Wambua

 

17.

Makueni

 

H.E Adelina Mwau Ndeto, OGW

 

18.

Nyandarua

 

H.E Cecilia Wanjiru Mbuthia

 

19.

Nyeri

 

H.E Edward Kahiga Mutahi

 

20.

Kirinyaga

 

H.E HON. Peter Njagi Ndambiri

 

21.

Muranga

 

H.E James Kamau Maina

 

22.

Kiambu

 

H.E James Nyoro Karanja

 

23.

Turkana

 

H.E Peter Lotethiro Emuria

 

24.

West Pokot

 

H.E DR. Nicholas Owon Atudonyang

 

25.

Samburu

 

H.E Julius Lesseto Lawrence

 

26.

Trans-Nzoia

 

H.E DR. Stanley Tarus Kenei Kiptoo

 

27.

Uasin Gishu

 

H.E Daniel Kiprotich Kiplagat

 

28.

Elgeyo-Marakwet

 

H.E Wisley Rotich Kipyegon

 

29.

Nandi

 

H.E DR. Yulita Mitei Chebotip

 

30.

Baringo

 

H.E Jacob Kurui Chepkwony

 

31.

Laikipia

 

H.E John Mwaniki Mathenge

 

32.

Nakuru

 

H.E Erick Korir Kipkoech

 

33.

Narok

 

H.E Evalyn Aruasa Chepkirui

 

34.

Kajiado

 

H.E Martin Moshisho Martin

 

35.

Kericho

 

H.E Susan Kikwai Chepkoech

 

36.

Bomet

 

H.E DR. Hillary Barchok Kipngeno

 

37.

Kakamega

 

H.E Philip Museve Kutima

 

38.

Vihiga

 

H.E DR. Patrick Lumumba Saisi

 

39.

Bungoma

 

H.E PROF. Charles Ngome Kibanani

 

40.

Busia

 

H.E Moses Okhoba Mulomi

 

41.

Siaya

 

H.E James Okumbe Ouko

 

42.

Kisumu

 

H.E DR. Mathew Owili

 

43.

Homabay

 

H.E Hamilton Orata Onyango

 

44.

Migori

 

H.E Nelson Mahanga Mwaita

 

45.

Kisii

 

H.E Joash Maangi Gongera

 

46.

Nyamira

 

H.E Amos Nyaribo Kimwomi

 

47.

Nairobi

 

H.E Polycarp Kamau Igathe

 

 induction poster final

Login Form