Pioneer Deputy Governors

hazel ezabel nyamoki ogunde Mombasa       fatuma mohamed achani KWALE DG       kenneth mwamboko kamto Kilifi       jire siyat Mohamed kilifi     erick kinyua mugo Lamu
HE Hazel Ezabel Nyamoki Ogunde        H.E Fatuma Mohamed Achani       H.E Kenneth Mwamboko Kamto       H.E Jire Siyat Mohamed      H.E Erick Kinyua Mugo
1. MOMBASA COUNTY       2. KWALE COUNTY       3. KILIFI COUNTY       4. TANA RIVER COUNTY     5. LAMU COUNTY
                               
mary kibuka Taita taveta       abdi muhumed agane   GARISSA       abdullahi hussein ali wajir       omar mohamed maalim mandera     omar abdi ali marsabit
H.E Mary Kibuka       H.E Abdi Muhumed Agane       H.E Abdullahi Hussein Ali       H.E Omar Mohamed Maalim     H.E Omar Abdi Ali
6. TAITA-TAVETA COUNTY       7. GARISSA COUNTY       8. WAJIR COUNTY        9. MANDERA COUNTY     10. MARSABIT COUNTY
                               
mohamed gulleid abdille isiolo       raphael muriungi meru       eliud murithi mati Tharaka Nithi       dorothy nditi muchungu Embu     peninah malonza kitui
H.E Mohamed Gulleid Abdille        H.E Raphael Muriungi       H.E Eliud Murithi Mati        H.E Dorothy Nditi Muchungu      H.E Peninah Malonza
 11. ISIOLO COUNTY        12. MERU COUNTY        13. THARAKA NITHI COUNTY        14. EMBU COUNTY     15. KITUI COUNTY
                               
benard muia tom kiala machakos       adelina mwau ndeto   MAKUENI       waithaka mwangi kirika Nyandarua       samuel wamathai githaiga Nyeri     julius muthike njiri Kirinyaga
 H.E Benard Muia Tom Kiala        H.E Adelina Mwau Ndeto, OGW       H.E Waithaka Mwangi Kirika       H.E Samuel Wamathai Githaiga     H.E Julius Muthike Njiri
16. MACHAKOS COUNTY       17. MAKUENI COUNTY       18. NYANDARUA COUNTY       19. NYERI COUNTY     20. KIRINYAGA COUNTY
                               
augustine j.gakure monyo Muranga       gerald gakuha githinji Kiambu       peter ekai lokoel Turkana       titus lotee West Pokot     joseph lemarkat Samburu
H.E Augustine J. Gakure Monyo       H.E Gerald Gakuha Githinji       H.E Peter Ekai Lokoel       H.E Titus Lotee     H.E Joseph Lemarkat
21. MURANGA COUNTY       22. KIAMBU COUNTY       23. TURKANA COUNTY       24. WEST POKOT COUNTY     25. SAMBURU COUNTY
                               
stanley kenei TRANS NZOIA DG       daniel kiprotich kiplagat    UASIN GISHU       gabriel lagat kosgey Elgeyo Marakwet       dominic kimutai biwott Nandi     mathew tuitoek Baringo county
 H.E DR. Stanley Tarus Kenei Kiptoo        H.E Daniel Kiprotich Kiplagat        H.E Gabriel Lagat Kosgey        H.E Dominic Kimutai Biwott     H.E Mathew Tuitoek
26. TRANS-NZOIA COUNTY       27. UASIN GISHU COUNTY       28. ELGEYO-MARAKWET COUNTY       29. NANDI COUNTY     30. BARINGO COUNTY
                               
josphat gitonga kabugi - Laikipia       joseph ruto Nakuru       evalyn aruasa chepkirui   NAROK DG       paul mpute ntiati Kajiado     susan kikwai chepkoech   KERICHO DG
 H.E Josphat Gitonga Kabugi        H.E Joseph Ruto        H.E Evalyn Aruasa Chepkirui       H.E Paul Mpute Ntiati     H.E Susan Kikwai Chepkoech
31. LAIKIPIA COUNTY       32. NAKURU COUNTY       33. NAROK COUNTY       34. KAJIADO COUNTY     35. KERICHO COUNTY
                               
stephen kipkoech mutai Bomet       philip museve kutima   KAKAMEGA DG       caleb temba amaswache Vihiga       hillary moywo chongwony Bungoma     kizito osore wangalwa  Busia
H.E Stephen Kipkoech Mutai       H.E Philip Museve Kutima       H.E Caleb Temba Amaswache       H.E Hillary Moywo Chongwony     H.E Kizito Osore Wangalwa
36. BOMET COUNTY       37. KAKAMEGA COUNTY       38. VIHIGA COUNTY       39. BUNGOMA COUNTY     40. BUSIA COUNTY
                               
wilson ouma onyango Siaya       ruth adhiambo odinga Kisumu       hamilton orata onyango   HOMABAY DG       nelson mahanga mwita   MIGORI DG     joash maangi gongera   KISII
H.E Wilson Ouma Onyango       H.E Ruth Adhiambo Odinga       H.E Hamilton Orata Onyango       H.E Nelson Mahanga Mwaita     H.E Joash Maangi Gongera
41. SIAYA COUNTY       42. KISUMU COUNTY       43. HOMABAY COUNTY       44. MIGORI COUNTY     45. KISII COUNTY
                               
amos nyaribo kimwomi   NYAMIRA       jonathan mwangangi mueke Nairobi                      
H.E Amos Nyaribo Kimwomi       H.E Jonathan Mwangangi Mueke                      
46. NYAMIRA COUNTY       47. NAIROBI COUNTY                      

Latest News from the Counties

Norway Signs Agreement to Extend Funding to UN-Turkana Partnership

Published: November 10, 2017
Successful partnership between Turkana County Government and intergovernmental organisations has borne more fruits after development partner, Norway signed an agreement to extend its support of UNDP devolution project in Turkana.In the event at the Norwegian Embassy in Nairobi today, Norway has...

Taita Taveta County Deputy Governor Wants Vocational Education and Training Boosted

Published: November 16, 2017
Taita Taveta County Deputy Governor has called challenged education stakeholders to consider boosting technical and vocational training as they review primary and secondary education curriculums. Speaking during a stakeholder consultative meeting in Sarova Panafrica H.E Majala Mlagui lauded this...

Upcoming Events

..